Story.Rs - Info story.rs

story.rs receives about 700 unique visitors and 1,750 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $765.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank story.rs is ranked number 408,085 in the world and 0.00014% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beograd, 00, Serbia and links to network IP address 185.29.100.72. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - story.rs

Story.rs je online magazin koji u prepoznatljivom Story ruhu donosi najaktuelnije vesti iz sveta poznatih, kao i tekstove o modi, lepoti, umetnosti i zabavi.
Vesti, intervjui, lifestyle i saveti poznatih. Budite uvek u toku!
How did story.rs look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 197 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with story.rs in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is story.rs?

700 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,000
Pages per Visit:
2.50
Daily Pageviews:
1,750
Alexa Rank:
408,085 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00014%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Serbia 71.9%78.8%926
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.4%6.1%4370
Albania 4.3%3.3%3227
Greece 3.8%3.7%43522
Montenegro 3.4%2.0%1298
Macedonia 1.6%1.3%7611

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
story.rs
100.00%100.00%3.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush story.rs
SEMrush
Domain:
  story.rs
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is story.rs?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much story.rs can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1.54
Monthly Revenue:
$46.20
Yearly Revenue:
$562.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Serbia 1,379$1.25
Greece 65$0.12
Bosnia and Herzegovina 107$0.06
Albania 58$0.05
Montenegro 35$0.04
Macedonia 23$0.02

How much money do story.rs lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$101.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
289
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,667
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
105,445
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Serbia 234$0.21
Greece 25$0.05
Bosnia and Herzegovina 18$0.01
Macedonia 4$0.00
Albania 5$0.00
Montenegro 3$0.00

How much is story.rs worth?

Website Value:
$765.28

Where is story.rs hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.29.100.72
ASN:
AS51859 
ISP:
Mainstream doo Beograd 
Server Location:
Beograd
00
Serbia
 

Other sites hosted on 185.29.100.72

How fast does story.rs load?

Average Load Time:
(1227 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

story.rs does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

story.rs does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.29.100.72 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.ha.rs
Rname support.mainstream.rs
Serial Number 2017061401
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS us1.mns-dns.com 3600
NS ns.bg3.ha.rs 3600
NS bg1.mns-dns.net 3600
NS ns.bg2.ha.rs 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 197 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with story.rs in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
story.rs widget